Cookies and Privacy Policy

This policy sets out the areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and its owners. Furthermore, the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information is also detailed.

This website and its owners respect user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users. This website and its owners comply with all UK laws and requirements for user privacy.

Whilst using our website, software applications or services, you may be required to provide personal information. We will use this information to administer our website, applications, client databases and marketing material. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, as adopted into law of the United Kingdom in the Data Protection Act 2018. You have the right at any time to request a copy of the personal information we hold on you. Should you wish to receive a copy of this, or would like to be removed from our database, please contact us.

We will not retain your personal information longer than necessary. We will hold onto the information you provide as needed to be able to provide our services to you, or for as long as is necessary to provide support. If legally required or if it is reasonably necessary to meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our Terms and Conditions, we may also retain some of your information for a limited period of time as required, or it is no longer needed to provide the Services to you.

We will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information, gathered as a result of filling out the site registration form, to anyone. We understand that you trust us with your personal information and we are committed to ensuring you can manage the privacy and security of your personal information yourself.

Please note, we are constantly reviewing how we process and protect data. Therefore, changes to our policy may occur at any time. We will endeavour to publicise any changes.

Cookie Declaration

This website uses cookies. We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use our website.

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies, we need your permission. You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.